Live match data is temporarily limited — showing cached or basic match info.

K League 1

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Gangwon FC Prediction, Lineups & Injuries (Sep 13) | K League 1

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

#11 · 27 pts · LDDDD

vs

Gangwon FC

#5 · 37 pts · DDLWL

Your score prediction

Pick the final score

Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Gangwon FC

Fan comments

    No comments yet. Be the first!

    League table snapshot

    Gimcheon Sangmu FC#1127pts4W-15D-7L Form: LDDDD
    Gangwon FC#537pts9W-10D-6L Form: DDLWL

    Match preview

    Editorial AI preview loading — live standings and injuries below.

    Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Gangwon FC in K League 1 kicks off Sep 13, 2026 at Gimcheon Stadium. Below: table position, injury news and win probabilities ahead of this fixture.

    Gimcheon Sangmu FC sit 11th in the table on 27 pts (4W-15D-7L, GD -8) · Form L-D-D-D-D.

    Gangwon FC sit 5th in the table on 37 pts (9W-10D-6L, GD +6) · Form D-D-L-W-L.

    FAQ

    Predicted lineup for Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Gangwon FC?
    Table form: Gimcheon Sangmu FC LDDDD (27 pts), Gangwon FC DDLWL (37 pts). Predicted XI updates closer to kickoff.
    Injuries for Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Gangwon FC?
    Follow injury updates via team pages linked above.
    H2H: Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Gangwon FC?
    Gimcheon Sangmu FC #11 vs Gangwon FC #5 — compare table positions and recent form above.