Live match data is temporarily limited — showing cached or basic match info.

La Liga

Racing Santander vs Alaves Prediction, Lineups & Injuries (Sep 12) | La Liga

Racing Santander

#9 · 4 pts · WLD

vs

Alaves

#3 · 7 pts · WDW

Your score prediction

Pick the final score

Racing Santander
Alaves

Fan comments

    No comments yet. Be the first!

    League table snapshot

    Racing Santander#94pts1W-1D-1L Form: WLD
    Alaves#37pts2W-1D-0L Form: WDW

    Season stats

    Racing Santander0W-1D-1L Goals for/against per game: [object Object] / [object Object]Clean sheets: 0 · Form: DL
    Alaves1W-1D-0L Goals for/against per game: [object Object] / [object Object]Clean sheets: 1 · Form: WD

    Injury list

    Racing Santander

    • G. Guliashvili

    Alaves

    • F. Garces
    • T. Mendes
    • N. Valentini

    Match preview

    Editorial AI preview loading — live standings and injuries below.

    Racing Santander vs Alaves in La Liga kicks off Sep 12, 2026 at Estadio El Sardinero. Below: table position, injury news and win probabilities ahead of this fixture.

    Racing Santander sit 9th in the table on 4 pts (1W-1D-1L, GD 0) · Form W-L-D.

    Alaves sit 3rd in the table on 7 pts (2W-1D-0L, GD +4) · Form W-D-W.

    Racing Santander — Injury list:

    • G. Guliashvili

    Alaves — Injury list:

    • F. Garces
    • T. Mendes
    • N. Valentini

    FAQ

    Predicted lineup for Racing Santander vs Alaves?
    Table form: Racing Santander WLD (4 pts), Alaves WDW (7 pts). Predicted XI updates closer to kickoff.
    Injuries for Racing Santander vs Alaves?
    Reported out: G. Guliashvili, F. Garces, T. Mendes, N. Valentini.
    H2H: Racing Santander vs Alaves?
    Racing Santander #9 vs Alaves #3 — compare table positions and recent form above.